AFFILIATION NO 530083 & SCHOOL CODE 40070
 
Faculty list  

Staff List (Teaching & Non-Teaching)

Sr.No.

Teacher’s Name             

   Type of Post

Qualification 

                      Photograph

Principal: Mr.R.P.Rathi (M.Sc., MCA, B.Ed.)

School Co-ordinators

1

Mr.P.K.Sharma(XI to XII)

 Permanent

B.A., B.Ed.

2

Mrs.Taranjeet Kaur(IX-X)

 Permanent

M.Sc., B.Ed.

3

Mrs.Nirmla(VI-VIII)

Permanent M.A., B.Ed.

4

Mrs.Sunita Gupta (LKG-V)

 Permanent

M.A.,B.Ed.

Physics Department

5

Mr.Aman Bhardwaj

 Permanent

M.Sc., B.Ed.

Chemistry Department

6

Mr.Mohit Jain

 Permanent

M.Sc., B.Ed.

Biology Department

7

Mr.Pradeep Kumar

 Permanent

M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Tech.

Commerce Department

8

Ms.Nisha Mani

 Permanent

M.Com., B.Ed.

9

Ms.Heena

 Temporary

M.Com., B.Ed.

Mathematics Department

10

Mrs.Shelza

 Permanent

M.Sc., B.Ed.

11

Mrs.Sonia Kalsi

 Permanent

M.Sc., B.Ed.

12

Mrs.Ruchi Walia

 Permanent

M.Sc., B.Ed.

13

Mr.Rohit Goel

 Permanent

M.Sc., B.Ed.

14

Mrs.Tamanna

 Temporary

M.Sc., B.Ed.

15

Mrs.Sweety Aggarwal

 Temporary

M.Com., B.Ed.

16  Mr.Deepak Temporary

M.Sc., B.Ed., M.A. Education

English Department

17

Mrs.Manisha Kalra

 Permanent

M.A. , B.Ed.

18

Mrs.Prerna

 Permanent

M.A. , B.Ed.

19

Mrs.Vandita Sharma

 Permanent

M.A. , B.Ed.

20

Ms.Mamta Chhabra

 Permanent

B.Com., M.A. , B.Ed.

21 Ms.Monika Sharma 

Permanent

                       M.A., B.Ed.

22

Ms.Jasleen

 Permanent

M.A. , B.Ed., M.Phill

23

Ms.Anu

 Permanent

M.A. , B.Ed.

24

Ms.Kanika

 Permanent

M.Sc., B.Ed.

25

Ms.Pooja Saini

 Permanent

M.A. , B.Ed.

26

Ms.Rma Saini

 Permanent

M.A. , B.Ed., M.Ed.

Hindi Department

27

Mrs.Neeraj Vashishtha

 Permanent M.A. , B.Ed., M.Phill., PGDT

28

Mrs.Priyanka Walia Permanent M.A. , B.Ed.

29

Mrs.Vinita Walia Permanent  M.A. , B.Ed.

30

Mrs.Rohini Permanent  M.A. , B.Ed., M.Ed., Prabhakar

31

Ms.Sonu Swami Permanent  M.A. , B.Ed.

32

Mrs.Reena Aggarwal Permanent M.A. , B.Ed.
33

Mrs.Ruba

Temporary M.A., B.Ed.  

Science Department

34

Mrs.Sushma Choudhary

 Permanent B.Sc., B.Ed.
35

Mrs.Sushma Saini

Permanent M.Sc., B.Ed.

36

Mrs.Pooja Dang Permanent B.Sc., B.Ed.

37

Mrs.Sheenam  Temporary  M.Sc., B.Ed.

38

Mrs.Avneet Temporary M.Sc., B.Ed.

39

Mrs.Shakun Temporary M.Sc., B.Ed.

40

Mrs.Monica Jaiswal Temporary M.Sc., B.Ed.

41

Mr.Kapil Temporary B.Sc., B.Ed.  

Social Science Department

42

Mrs.Praveen

 Permanent

M.A. , B.Ed.

43

Mrs.Rupa Walia

 Permanent

M.A. , B.Ed.

44

Mrs.Richa Vijh

 Permanent

M.A. , B.Ed.

45

Mrs.Hem Lata

 Permanent

M.A. , B.Ed.

46

Mrs.Poonam Saini

 Permanent

M.A. , B.Ed.

47

Mrs.Vineeta Dutta

 Permanent

B.A., B.Ed.

48

Mrs.Sangeeta

 Permanent

M.A. , B.Ed.

49

Mrs.Manjeet

 Temporary

M.A. , B.Ed.

50

Ms.Manu

Temporary M.A. , B.Ed.
51

Mr.Sandeep

Temporary MBA, M.COM, B.Ed.

Computer Department

52

Mr.Arvind Kumar Gupta

 Permanent

M.Sc., MCA

53

Mrs.Kusum Bakshi

 Temporary

M.Sc., MCA

54

Mrs.Sonia Verma  Temporary M.Sc., B.Ed.

55

Mrs.Nisha Rani  Temporary M.Sc.

Art & Craft

56

Mrs.Rekha Choudhary

 Permanent

M.A., Diploma in Arts & Craft

57

Mrs.Rupinder Kaur

 Permanent

B.A., Diploma in Arts & Craft

58

Mrs.Sonia Sharma

 Temporary

B.A.Hons in Shastri , Diploma in Arts & Craft, NTT

Physical Education Department

59

Mrs.Meenakshi Walia

 Permanent

B.A., D.PED, M.PED.

 

60

Mr.Ravinder Kumar

 Permanent

M.PED., M.Phill

61

Mr.Satish Kumar  Temporary D.PED, M.PED.
62 Mr.Munish Kumar

Temporary

B.A., C.P.Ed.  

Punjabi Department

63

Mrs.Neetu Bawa

 Permanent

M.A. , B.Ed., M.Phill, Gyani

64

Mrs.Gurpreet Kaur

Permanent M.Com, B.Ed.

Sanskrit Department

65

Mr.Dharam Pal Sharma

 Permanent

Shastri OT, M.A.

Staff Nurse

66

Mrs.Neha Saini

 Temporary

GNM, B.A.

EEDP-I

67

Mrs.Chetna Jain

 Permanent

B.A., B.Ed.,NTT

68

Mrs.Saravjeet

 Permanent

M.A. , B.Ed.

69

Ms.Manpreet

 Temporary B.COM, B.Ed.

70

Mrs.Megha

 Temporary

B.A. , B.Ed.

71

Ms.Ranjana

Temporary M.A., B.Ed.

72

Ms.Kamini Walia

Temporary B.A. , B.Ed.

73

Mrs.Monika Bakshi

 Temporary

B.A. , B.Ed.,PGDCA

74

Ms.Aarti Walia

Temporary B.A., B.Ed.
75

Ms.Rachna

Temporary B.A., B.Ed.
76

Ms.Pooja

Temporary JBT

EEDP-II

77

Ms.Poonam Rani

 Permanent

M.A. , B.Ed.,JBT,PGDCA

78

Mrs.Navneet Jetly

 Permanent

M.A. , B.Ed.

79

Mrs.Rajni Sharma

 Permanent

M.A. , B.Ed.

80

Mrs.Nidhi Rani

 Temporary M.A. , B.Ed.

81

Mrs.Navjot

Temporary

M.Com., B.Ed.

82

Mrs.Anu Temporary  B.A., B.Ed.
83 Ms.Deeksha

Temporary

B.A., JBT

Library Department

84

Mrs. Seema Gupta

Permanent M.LIB.
85

Mrs.Shobha 

Permanent  M.LIB.

Music Department

86

Ms.Harpreet Kaur

Temporary PG IN VOCAL
87

Mr.Sachin

Temporary  PRABHAKAR, DIPLOMA IN MUSIC

    Administrative Staff

88

Mrs.Saroj Bala

Permanent B.A., GIANI, COMP. DIPLOMA
89

Mr.Rakesh Kalsi

Permanent M.COM.,B.Ed., Diploma in Computer Application/Industrial relationship and Personal Management  
90

Mr. Vikas

Permanent B.A., DIPLOMA IN COMP.
91

Mr.Lakhwinder

Permanent B.A.
92 Mr.Pankaj Kumar

Permanent

B.A., B.Ed.

Receptionist

93

Mrs.Akshika Bakshi

Permanent M.A.(ENGLISH)

Lab Assistant

94 Mr.Vishal Sharma

Permanent

M.A.(ENGLISH), DIPLOMA IN ART & CRAFT

Lab Attendents 

95 Mr.Ankur

Permanent

XII, DIPLOMA
96 Mr.Devanshu

Permanent

B.A.Diploma in Hardware
97

Mrs.Ritu Walia

Permanent B.A.

Store Kepper

98 Mr.Pankaj Jain

Permanent

XII

 

 

Contact Us ↓
 

DAV Public School Naraingarh
Ambala Road Near Civil Hospital
Naraingarh – 134203
Phone - 01734-284219
E-Mail : principal_davngh@yahoo.co.in
         :       davnaraingarh@gmail.com
Location Map ↓