logo
D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL( SR. SEC.) NARAINGARH
AFFILIATION NO 530083 & SCHOOL CODE 40070
Latest News  
  • Flatten the Curve. Stay Home. Stay Safe.
 
Faculty list  

Staff List (Teaching & Non-Teaching)

Sr.No.

Teacher’s Name             

Qualification 

Principal: Mr.R.P.Rathi (MCA, B.Ed.)

School Co-ordinators

1

Mr.P.K.Sharma(IX to XII)

B.A., B.Ed.

2

Mrs.Nirmla (Academic Co-odinator)

M.A., B.Ed.

3

Mrs.Sunita Gupta (Exam Co-ordinator)

M.A.,B.Ed.

Physics Department

4

Mr.Aman Bhardwaj

M.Sc., B.Ed.

Chemistry Department

5

Mr.Mohit Jain

M.Sc., B.Ed.

Biology Department

6

Mr.Pradeep Kumar

M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Tech.

Commerce Department

7

Ms.Nisha Mani

M.Com., B.Ed.

8

Ms.Heena

M.Com., B.Ed.

Mathematics Department

9

Mrs.Shelza

M.Sc., B.Ed.

10

Mrs.Sushma Saini

M.Sc., B.Ed.

11

Mrs.Gurpreet Kaur

M.Com., B.Ed.

12

Mrs.Sonia Kalsi

M.Sc., B.Ed.

13

Mrs.Ruchi Walia

M.Sc., B.Ed.

14

Mr.Rohit Goel

M.Sc., B.Ed.

15

Mrs.Tamanna

M.Sc., B.Ed.

16

Mrs.Sweety Aggarwal

M.Com., B.Ed.

17

Mr.Deepak

M.Sc., B.Ed., M.A. Education

18

Mrs.Geeta

M.Com., B.Ed.

19

Mrs.Mamta

M.Sc., B.Ed.

English Department

20

Mrs.Manisha Kalra

M.A. , B.Ed.

21

Mrs.Prerna

M.A. , B.Ed.

22

Mrs.Vandita Sharma

M.A. , B.Ed.

23

Ms.Mamta Chhabra

B.Com., M.A. , B.Ed.

24

Ms.Jasleen

M.A. , B.Ed., M.Phill

25

Ms.Anu

M.A. , B.Ed.

26

Ms.Kanika

M.Sc., B.Ed.

27

Ms.Pooja Saini

M.A. , B.Ed.

28

Ms.Rma Saini

M.A. , B.Ed., M.Ed.

29

Ms.Kirti

M.A. , B.Ed.

Hindi Department

30

Ms.Kiran Sharma

M.A. , B.Ed.

31

Mrs.Neeraj Vashishtha

M.A. , B.Ed., M.Phill., PGDT

32

Mrs.Priyanka Walia

M.A. , B.Ed.

33

Mrs.Vinita Walia

M.A. , B.Ed.

34

Mrs.Rohini

M.A. , B.Ed., M.Ed., Prabhakar

35

Mrs.Monika Sharma

M.A. , B.Ed.

36

Ms.Sonu Swami

M.A. , B.Ed.

Science Department

37

Mrs.Taranjeet

M.Sc., B.Ed.

38

Mrs.Sushma Choudhary

M.Sc., B.Ed.

39

Mrs.Pooja Dang

B.Sc., B.Ed.

40

Mrs.Ramanjeet

B.Sc., B.Ed., MTM

41

Mrs.Sheenam

M.Sc., B.Ed.

42

Mrs.Anamika

B.Sc.,M.A. B.Ed.

43

Mrs.Monika Jaiswal

M.Sc., B.Ed.

44

Mrs.Shakun

M.Sc., B.Ed.

Social Science Department

45

Mrs.Praveen

M.A. , B.Ed.

46

Mrs.Rupa Walia

M.A. , B.Ed.

47

Mrs.Richa Vij

M.A. , B.Ed.

48

Mrs.Hem Lata

M.A. , B.Ed.

49

Mrs.Poonam Saini

M.A. , B.Ed.

50

Mrs.Vineeta Dutta

B.A., B.Ed.

51

Mrs.Sangeeta

M.A. , B.Ed.

52

Mrs.Manjeet

M.A. , B.Ed.

53

Mrs.Manu

M.A. , B.Ed.

Computer Department

54

Mr.Arvind Kumar Gupta

M.Sc., MCA

55

Mrs.Kusum Bakshi

M.Sc., MCA,

56

Mrs.Alka

BCA, M.Sc.

Art & Craft

57

Mrs.Rekha Choudhary

M.A., Diploma in Arts & Craft

58

Mrs.Rupinder Kaur

B.A., Diploma in Arts & Craft

59

Mrs.Sonia Sharma

B.A.Hons in Shastri , Diploma in Arts & Craft, NTT

Physical Education Department

60

Mrs.Meenakshi Walia

B.A., D.PED, M.PED.

61

Mr.Ravinder Kumar

M.PED., M.Phill

Punjabi Department

62

Mrs.Neetu Bawa

M.A. , B.Ed., M.Phill, Gyani

63

Mrs.Nitika Soni

M.A. , B.Ed.

Sanskrit Department

64

Mr.Dharam Pal Sharma

Shastri OT, M.A.

Staff Nurse

65

Mrs.Neha Saini

GNM

EEDP-I

66

Mrs.Chetna Jain

B.A., B.Ed.,NTT

67

Mrs.Saravjeet

M.A. , B.Ed.

68

Mrs.Arun Bala

B.A. , B.Ed., Diploma in Art & Craft

69

Mrs.Megha

B.A. , B.Ed.

70

Mrs.Kamini

B.A. , B.Ed.

71

Mrs.Reena Sharma

B.A. , B.Ed.

72

Mrs.Monika Bakshi

B.A. , B.Ed.,PGDCA

EEDP-II

73

Ms.Poonam Rani

M.A. , B.Ed.,JBT,PGDCA

74

Mrs.Reena Aggarwal

M.A. , B.Ed.

75

Mrs.Navneet Jetly

M.A. , B.Ed.

76

Mrs.Rajni Sharma

M.A. , B.Ed.,

77

Mrs.Sanjana

B.A., NTT

78

Mrs.Aarti Walia

B.A. , B.Ed.

79

Mrs.Nidhi

B.A. , B.Ed.

80

Mrs.Navjot

M.Com., B.Ed.